Room Hire Charges

The following rates are current from July 2017
Room capacities quoted may vary according to use.

Please read our Terms and Conditions

RoomCapacityFull Rate (£)Member Rate (£)
StandingSeated4 Hours2 Hours+ 1 Hour4 Hours2 Hours+ 1 Hour
Ritson Hall8060763819603015
Room 101040201032168
Room 22018522613402010
Room 32018522613402010
Room 100640201032168
Room 1201540201032168
Kitchen1003216820105
Café252040201020105

Room 10 is available for small meetings or evening only counselling use.

The kitchen is only charged when the cooker is being used

 

Additional Services

Also available with your booking:-

  • Laptop Hire
  • Data Projector and Screen Hire
  • Multimedia System
  • Tea and coffee provided in your room
  • Tea Coffee and Biscuits in our Bailey Café (11:00am - 2:00pm)
  • Buffet Lunch

Contact reception for further details with your booking enquiry.