Room Hire Charges

The following rates are current from January 2016
Room capacities quoted may vary according to use.

Please read our Terms and Conditions

RoomCapacityFull Rate (£)Member Rate (£)
StandingSeated4 Hours2 Hours+ 1 Hour4 Hours2 Hours+ 1 Hour
Ritson Hall8060763819603015
Room 101040201032168
Room 22018522613402010
Room 32018522613402010
Room 401040201032168
Room 1201540201032168
Room 1401040201032168
Kitchen1003216820105
Café252040201020105

Rooms 4 is available at a rate of £10 per hour for counselling groups only

The kitchen is only charged when the cooker is being used

 

Additional Services

Also available with your booking:-

  • Laptop Hire
  • Data Projector and Screen Hire
  • Multimedia System
  • Tea and coffee provided in your room
  • Tea Coffee and Biscuits in our Bailey Café (11:00am - 2:00pm)
  • Buffet Lunch

Contact reception for further details with your booking enquiry.